The user/consumer has the right to navigate through our website without registering. The user/consumer can contact us giving his/her mail and his/her name.

The consumer can check out:

  1. As guest. The consumer checks out by completing his/her e-mail, first and last name, his/her address, his/her Zip/postal code, his/her city, country, region and mobile phone in the form (phone-fax optionally).
  2. As a registered user. The consumer creates a unique account by registering with his/her first and last name, his/her password, email, address, ZIP postal code, city, country, region, mobile phone (phone-fax optionally). By using his/her credentials the consumer has fully access to his/her orders, his/her purchases and is able to order again.

        Gkologkinas Kimon & Elli General Partnership is the responsible legal person (controller) which process your personal data during the procedure of oder or/and purchase or/and subscription to our newsletter. Gkologkinas Kimon & Elli General Partnership informs you that keeps the right to collect, record, organise, storage and use your personal data. By registering to our website, subscribing to our newletter and completing your order you give us your concent freely which signifies agreement to the processing of personal data realting to you.

The consumer is fully liable for any mistaken information or the use of his/her credentials (username, password) by any third party. Gkologkinas Kimon & Elli General Partnership (the controller) guarantees the protection of the above mentioned personal data from any misuse and respects all the rights of the data owners which are guaranteed by EU and international law, especially by the Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council company uses consumers’ data only to process the order.

In the case of a purchase with a credit card/ debit card, the indermediate organization ensures the protection of your personal data and completes the purchase.

By accepting these terms and this contract the consumer gives his/her consent in the context of a written declaration. In any case the user/consumer preserves the right to have a full access and correct his/her personal data. By sending an e-mail to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. the user/consumer has fully access to his/her personal data and orders.

All the above are mentioned according to the Greek laws 2472/1997 and 3471/2006 and 95/46/EC and 2002/58/EC Directives and especially by the Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council.